top of page
Arcromunda.jpg
Arcromunda-PAGE-HEader.png

November 4/5th 10am to ~6pm
House of War - Ringwood

Download
Player Pack(v1.2)

This is a living player pack and will be updated with any clarifications and faqs in the coming months.

Ticket on Sale now!!!!!

Places are strictly limited so get in fast. Download the Player pack today and see what all the excitement is about.

This comprehensive tome of knowledge provides all the rules to play a rapid campaign in one weekend as well as push your tactical skills to the limit in a tournament setting. It lays out how to create your gang and how they are managed during the campaign. So whether you're a seasoned Necromunda player or a newcomer eager to test your mettle, this player pack offers a level playing field for all participants, ensuring a thrilling and fun competition.

Prepare your gang, forge alliances, and embark on an epic road trip to claim supremacy over the your fellow ex-hivers as they journey out into desolate Ash Waste and enjoy an unforgettable tournament experience like no other!

If you have any questions feel free to get in touch through the Facebook page. 

  • Facebook
Arcromunda2_Logo.png

Date

Saturday 5th Nov & Sunday 6th Nov 2022

Venue

The House of War, Ringwood

Credits

1200 credits

Awards

SPIRE KING (Champion)
Leigh Tresidder

DOME LORD (Best General)

Nick Gurban

DOME ARTISAN (Best Painted)

Ben Crowther

DOME AMBASSADOR (Best Sport)

Samuel Hohneck

HELMAWR's CHOICE (TO's Choice)

Richard (Gibbo) Gibson

Full Results
Place
Gang
Name
Sports
Paint
Reputation
Overall
Champion
Hoes and Tricks
Leigh Tresidder
85
68
82
235
2nd
Texas Red
Ben Crowther
80
65
67
212
3rd
The Rust Giants
Richard (Gibbo) Gibson
86.25
63
62
211.25
4th
'Nife Lickers
Nick Gurban
76.25
55
76
207.25
5th
Sumptown Liscensed Independant Coronial Experts
James Wright
75
57
74
206
6th
The Ashgrad Technoclasts Zomboogaloo
Spamuel Von Hohneck
91.25
57
48
196.25
7th
Valkreya of Freja
Chris Lewis
80
60
56
196
8th
Eshays Sis
Nathan Caulfield
91.25
55
45
191.25
9th
AIM Advanced Industrial Miners
Andrew Waligora
78.75
50
52
180.75
10th
precinct 404
Hugo Holtom
82.5
20
50
152.5
11th
Catachan Weyland Tours - Finding your inner self
Steve Howard
86.25
22
39
147.25
12th
Astra Liberatus
LAST MINUTE SCRATCHING
LAST MINUTE SCRATCHING
LAST MINUTE SCRATCHING
LAST MINUTE SCRATCHING
Arcromunda LOGO 2.png

Date

Saturday 30th April & Sunday 1st May 2022

Venue

The House of War, Ringwood

Credits

1200 credits

Awards

SPIRE KING (Champion)
Leigh Tresidder

DOME LORD (Best General)

Sam (Panda) Grant

DOME ARTISAN (Best Painted)

Richard Gibson

DOME AMBASSADOR (Best Sport)

Samuel Hohneck

HELMAWR's CHOICE (TO's Choice)

Shane Saunders

Full Results
Place
Gang
First Name
Last Name
Champion
Goliath Arc
Leigh
Tresidder
2nd
House of the Righteous
Sam
Grant
3rd
Big Iron
Ben
Crowther
4th
Furnace Slavers Arcromunda
Cameron
Watts
5th
The Refused
Richard
Gibson
6th
Hrafn
Chris
Lewis
7th
Operation Acid Gambit
Shane
Saunders
8th
The Ashgard Technoclasts Arcromunda
Samuel
Hohneck
9th
Grunge Gutter Girls Arc
Nicholas
Gurban
10th
Shadow Dragons
Andrew
Edgar
11th
The Hive Hydras
Bradley
Murphy
12th
Dusk Lillies - Arcromunda
Phill
Krins